Please be advised that deliveries to some locations may be delayed by Tropical Storm / possible Hurricane Barry.
FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Restrictions Apply
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

OM5 Wideband Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Lime Green, 1 meter

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$6.40

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$5.76$5.53$5.30$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 7m 10m 15m 20m 40m
OM5 Wideband fiber optic cable features the industry standard lime green colored jacket. This 1 meter (3.3 foot) cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. All OM5 cable is multimode duplex and has a core size of 50/125 microns.

OM5 Fiber cable is compatible and intermateable with OM3 and OM4 cable
Part #: LCLC-51001

OM5 Wideband Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, WDM, Duplex, Lime Green, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568047510
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Lime Green
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Regularly Ordered Together
OM5 Wideband Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, WDM, Duplex, Lime Green, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-51001 OM5 Wideband Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Lime Green, 1 meter
Qty 1 @ $6.40
+
10 Gigabit Aqua OM4 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 7 Meter (22.9 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-41007 7 meter LC 10-Gigabit Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $15.58
=
Total: $21.98

Related ProductsLCLC-31001 - 10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

 
$7.44
10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber O...

LCSC-31001 - 10 Gigabit Aqua LC/SC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

 
$7.07
10 Gigabit Aqua LC/SC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber O...

LCLC-41001 - 10 Gigabit Aqua OM4 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

 
$7.76
10 Gigabit Aqua OM4 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Mu...

10F1-301NH - Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, OM3, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

 
$146.18
Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex,...

Close & Continue Shopping