Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us
  • Click the snake to submit the form.

  • Close Contact

5 Meter, Plenum 10 Gb Aqua LC/LC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details
  • Part #:LCLC-31005-PL
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568003066
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:5 meters
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:0.12 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Plenum 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

In stock - Usually ships same day

Alternate Lengths
1m 1m 2m 2m 3m 3m 4m 5m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m 10m 15m 15m 20m 25m 30m

This Aqua Blue jacketed 5 meter (~16 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated.

(Not for Home Theater)

There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close