FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 *
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

1000ft Aqua 2 Fiber Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 10 Gbit

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$160.27

Was: $187.57
*** Act soon this price is limited to stock on hand!
Quantity Discount
5102050
$144.24$142.80$141.36$CALL

This is an aqua bulk 1000 foot spool of fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 2 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a aqua PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The Graded-Step core and cladding of our aqua bulk 50/125 distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41.

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.
Regularly Ordered Together
2 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM3, 10 Gbit, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot - Part Number: 10F2-302NH 1000ft Aqua 2 Fiber Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 10 Gbit
Qty 1 @ $160.27
+
Bulk Shielded Cat6 Black Ethernet Cable, Solid, Spool, 1000 foot - Part Number: 10X8-522NH 1000ft Shielded Black Cat6 Ethernet Spool, Solid, Bulk (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $198.51
Part #: 10F2-302NH

2 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM3, 10 Gbit, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568026461
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:32.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping