Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

250 meter LC/LC OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

LC OM1 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multimode 62.5/125, Orange Jacket, Beige Connector, 250 meter (820 ft) - Part #: LCLC-111250

Contact us about availability

$114.24

Quantity Discount
5102050
$102.81$97.03$91.24$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description This 250 meter (~820 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.
This cable comes on a plastic spool.
(Not for Home Theater)
Details
  • Part #LCLC-111250
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:250 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Connector:Beige
  • Weight:5.36 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping