Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

0.2 meter OM4 LC Duplex LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC OM4 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LSZH, Multimode 50/125, Magenta Jacket, Beige Connector, 0.2 meter (0.66 ft) - Part #: LCLC-41100.2

In stock - Usually ships same day

$5.45

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$4.91$4.63$4.35$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

Our 0.2-meter LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord delivers exceptional performance in high-speed data transmission. Featuring a 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) magenta jacket, this multimode 50/125 fiber optic cable ensures reliable, efficient connectivity in various networking environments.


Key Features
  • High-Performance Fiber: Multimode 50/125 OM4 fiber provides superior bandwidth (10 gigabits/second up to 550 meters) and data transfer rates, making it ideal for demanding applications.
  • Duplex Configuration: Two fibers for bidirectional data transmission are offered, ensuring not just high capacity but also efficient network communication.
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Jacket: The LSZH magenta jacket not only minimizes toxic smoke and halogen emissions, enhancing safety in case of fire but also reduces the risk of corrosion, making it suitable for use in confined spaces. This durable jacket ensures a lengthy lifespan for the patch cord, providing excellent value for your investment.
  • Beige Connectors: Equipped with industry-standard LC connectors, our patch cord is designed for easy and secure connections, making installation and use a breeze for both IT professionals and beginners.
Details
  • Part #LCLC-41100.2
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:.2 meters
  • Color:Magenta
  • Connector:Beige
  • Weight:0.02 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping