Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

SC-LC Mode Conditioning Patch Cable, OM2, 50/125, 1 meter

Mode Conditioning Cable SC / LC, OM2 Multimode, 50/125, 1 meter - Part #: SCLC-12001

Contact us about availability

$29.40

Quantity Discount
102550100
$26.46$26.13$25.80$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product

Alternate Lengths
1m2m3m5m
Product Description This 1-meter 50/125 mode conditioning fiber optic patch cable allows Gigabit 1000 Base-LX and 10GBASE-LRM routers and switches to be installed into existing multimode cable plants. This particular cable uses duplex SC connectors on the singlemode side and duplex LC connectors on the multimode side. The single mode leg is marked by a yellow jacket, this leg should always be plugged into the transmit of the single mode device in order for the connection to function.

Mode conditioning fiber patch cables eliminate the effects of Differential Mode Delay (DMM) by offsetting the entry point of the singlemode laser as it enters the multimode medium.
Details
  • Part #SCLC-12001
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568046698
  • Converts:Converts from SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug to LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F3-10060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode SC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode SC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$13.55
No Reviews
68F3-11160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex LC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex LC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$22.53
No Reviews
11F2-224NH - 24 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Corning InfiniCor 300, Plenum Rated, Orange, Spool, 1000ft
24 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Corning InfiniCor 300, Plenum Rated, Orange, Spool, 1000ft
$1396.02
No Reviews
68F1-41220 - 4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$237.30
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping