Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP

Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 30km SMF Transceiver Module - TAA Compliant - Part #: 71F1-41011

Contact us about availability

$18.31

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$16.48$16.46$16.44$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

The Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module is a high-performance, cost-effective solution for single-mode fiber (SMF) communications. Operating at a typical wavelength of 1310nm, this module ensures reliable data transmission over distances up to 30 kilometers. It features a standard simplex connector and is fully compliant with TAA requirements.


Key Features
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP 20-Pin Connector: Allows seamless installation and removal without network interruption.
  • High-Performance Transmitter: Utilizes a 1310nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) housed in a durable plastic barrel package. Compliant with IEC-60825-1:2014, EN60825-1:2014/A11:2021, and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 safety standards.
  • Advanced Receiver: This receiver features a GaAs PIN photodiode coupled with a high-sensitivity trans-impedance amplifier (TIA) and post-amplifier IC, ensuring robust performance with Signal Detection (SD) or Loss of Signal (LOS) indication.
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply: Provides reliable power with differential inputs and outputs.
  • MSA Compliant: Meets the standards for Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472 MSA Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) with internal calibration.
  • Wide Operating Temperature Range: Commercial operation from 0°C to +70°C and industrial operation from -40°C to +85°C.
  • RoHS Compliant: Adheres to the Restriction of Hazardous Substances Directive, ensuring environmentally friendly design.

Applications
  • ATM Switches: Ideal for use in Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) networks.
    Media Converters: Perfect for multimode fiber media conversion applications.
  • Backbone Links: Reliable for multimode fiber backbone connections.
  • Networking Equipment: Suitable for bridges, routers, intelligent hubs, and concentrators.
  • Fast Ethernet: Ensures high-speed Ethernet connectivity.

Compliance and Safety
  • International Safety Standards: Class 1 laser compliant with IEC-60825-1:2014, EN60825-1:2014/A11:2021, and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11.
  • RoHS Compliance: Environmentally friendly and safe for use in various applications.

Upgrade your network infrastructure with the Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module, designed for superior performance, safety, and reliability in demanding communication environments.

Details
  • Part #71F1-41011
  • Warranty:1 year
  • Connection:Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Connection:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Weight:0.05 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping