Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1000ft Black 12 Fiber Outdoor Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

12 Strand Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot - Part #: 10F3-012NH

In stock - Usually ships same day

$342.13

Quantity Discount
5102050
$307.91$306.61$305.31$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product

Alternate Lengths
1000ft2000ft
Product Description

Check out our 1,000-foot black 12 fiber indoor/outdoor singlemode fiber optic cable. This spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for long distance runs at high speeds. Our black fiber optic cable is composed of 12 singlemode fibers (9 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Singlemode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.


The core and cladding of our black bulk indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality singlemode fiber that is ITU-T G.657.A1 compliant and backwards compatible with other legacy singlemode fibers.


This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.

Details
  • Part #10F3-012NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568029264
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:30.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed90J1-00025 - Jonard Tools Singlemode Fiber Optic Launch Cable, 20 m, SC/APC-SC/APC - FLC-202
Jonard Tools Singlemode Fiber Optic Launch Cable, 20 m, SC/APC-SC/APC - FLC-202
$185.74
No Reviews
90J1-00016 - Jonard Tools Cable Slit & Ring Tool - JIC-4366
Jonard Tools Cable Slit & Ring Tool - JIC-4366
$74.09
No Reviews
90J1-00031 - Jonard Tools Cable Caddy For 16 X 20 inch Wire Spools - CC-2721
Jonard Tools Cable Caddy For 16 X 20 inch Wire Spools - CC-2721
$52.49
No Reviews
90J1-00035 - Jonard Tools Advanced Fiber Prep kit, 19 Piece - TK-179
Jonard Tools Advanced Fiber Prep kit, 19 Piece - TK-179
$741.17
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping