CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, May 27 in observance of Memorial Day. We will be open for our normal hours on Tuesday, May 28.
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1000ft Black 6 Fiber Outdoor Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot - Part #: 10F3-006NH

In stock - Usually ships same day

$172.98

Quantity Discount
5102050
$155.68$155.02$154.36$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1000ft2000ft
Product Description This is a black 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for long distance runs at high speeds. It is composed of 6 singlemode fibers (9 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Single mode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The core and cladding of our black bulk indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality singlemode fiber that is ITU-T G.657.A1 compliant and backwards compatible with other legacy singlemode fibers.

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.
Details
  • Part #10F3-006NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568026577
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:20.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - June 23, 2022
TH (UNION CITY, CA)

This product has a rated tensile strength of 330N. I had a particular hard installation through crushed and broken underground conduit and applied way more than this force on the aramid yarn to get it through. The cable survived and loss performance was within the quoted numbers on the data sheet. Very impressed with the performance of this cable.


5 / 5 5/5 - February 02, 2021
MP (EDISON, NJ)

Great Products and works perfect !


5 / 5 5/5 - January 23, 2021
HB (CATHEYS VLY, CA)

came on a nice reel and feeds out nicely was easy to work with and splice

Customers Also Viewed31F1-51210 - LC/UPC Singlemode Cheetah Splice-On Connector, 900um, White, 10 Pack
LC/UPC Singlemode Cheetah Splice-On Connector, 900um, White, 10 Pack
$81.92
No Reviews
68F3-01060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$28.12
No Reviews
68F1-10320 - 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 3 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 3 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$167.36
No Reviews
31F3-00106 - Pen-Style Cleaner for LC 1.25mm Ferrule Connector
Pen-Style Cleaner for LC 1.25mm Ferrule Connector
$68.67
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping