Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1000ft Yellow 2 Fiber Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

2 Strand Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot - Part #: 10F2-002NH

In stock - Usually ships same day

$92.88

Quantity Discount
102550100
$83.59$83.24$82.89$CALL

There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
1000ft 2000ft
Product Description This is a yellow 1000 foot spool of fiber optic distribution cable intended for long distance runs at high speeds. It is composed of 2 singlemode fibers (9 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a yellow PVC outer jacket. Single mode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The core and cladding of our yellow bulk distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality singlemode fiber that is ITU-T G.652.D compliant and backwards compatible with other legacy singlemode fibers.

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.
Details
  • Part #10F2-002NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568023774
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:14.40 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F1-10320 - 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 3 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 3 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$165.39
No Reviews
31F2-LL420 - LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex Coupler, blue, polymer body and zirconia sleeve
LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex Coupler, blue, polymer body and zirconia sleeve
$4.30
No Reviews
31F1-51210 - LC/UPC Singlemode Cheetah Splice-On Connector, 900um, White, 10 Pack
LC/UPC Singlemode Cheetah Splice-On Connector, 900um, White, 10 Pack
$81.92
No Reviews
31F3-00106 - Pen-Style Cleaner for LC 1.25mm Ferrule Connector
Pen-Style Cleaner for LC 1.25mm Ferrule Connector
$68.67
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping