Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

Armored 10 Gigabit OM3 Corning Optical Fiber

Armored 6 Strand Indoor Fiber Optic Distribution Cable, 10Gbit, OM3 50/125 Multimode, Corning Optical Fiber, Riser Rated, Aqua, Spool, 500 foot - Part #: 20F2-306NF

Contact us about availability

$253.32

Quantity Discount
5102050
$227.98$227.02$226.06$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

Our Steel Armored Fiber Optic Cable features Rodent Resistant Spiral Steel Armor, 6 strands of OM3 50/125um Multimode Corning® ClearCurve® Multimode core, and an aqua riser rated jacket.


This armored cable consists of 0.9mm tight buffered fiber surrounded by an Aramid yarn (similar to Kevlar®) strength member. The core is protected by a spiral-wrapped steel tube that offers an easy installation, rodent protection, and high crush, pressure, and tension resistance during installation and deployment. Indoor rated cabling is primarily used in building wiring applications, it can be Installed in walls, between floors, and under data center floors.


Common Applications include Fiber To The Home (FTTH) access networks, Telecommunication Networks, CCTV Networks, Data communications Networks, Local Area Networks, and more.


Details
  • Fiber Count: 6 cores
  • Fiber Type: Corning® ClearCurve® Multimode
  • Cable Type: 900um Tight Buffered
  • Buffer Material: PVC
  • Strength Member: Aramid Yarn
  • Armor: Spiral Steel
  • Cable Color: Aqua
  • Jacket Rating: Riser Rated

Optical Fiber Characteristics
  • Core Size: 50um
  • Wavelength: 850nm / 1300nm
  • Max. Attenuation: 3.5 / 1.5 dB/km
  • Bandwidth(EMB): 850nm: 2000MHz
  • Link Length(10Gb/s): 300 meters
  • Cladding diameter(um): 125±2.0
  • Core-Clad Concentricity: ≤1.5 um
  • Cladding non-circularity(%): ≤0.1.0
  • Coating-Cladding Concentricity(um): ≤12.0
  • Coating diameter(um): 242±5
  • Core diameter(um): 50±2.5um
  • Effective Group Index of Refraction(Neff)
    • 850nm:1.482
    • 1300nm:1.477
  • Fatigue Resistance Parameter(Nd): 20
  • Temperature Dependence: -60~85°C
  • Temperature-humidity cycling: -10 to +85°C,98% R.H.
Details
  • Part #20F2-306NF
  • Warranty:5 years
  • UPC Number:846568052101
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:500 feet
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:23.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed31LC-31195 - LC Connector, 50/125µm Multimode (OM3/OM4), Black Housing / Aqua Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm – Corning Unicam 95-050-99-X
LC Connector, 50/125µm Multimode (OM3/OM4), Black Housing / Aqua Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm – Corning Unicam 95-050-99-X
$23.27
No Reviews
68F2-10210 - 1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
$118.10
(1 Review)
68F3-21160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
$23.59
(1 Review)
90F1-50000 - Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
$2784.95
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping