CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, May 27 in observance of Memorial Day. We will be open for our normal hours on Tuesday, May 28.
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1000ft Black Plenum 24-Fiber Outdoor Fiber Cable,50/125, OM4

24 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125, Corning ClearCurve OM4, Plenum Rated, Black, Spool, 1000ft - Part #: 11F3-424NH

In stock - Usually ships same day

$2489.71

Quantity Discount
5102050
$2240.73$2231.28$2221.83$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description This is a black 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated Plenum fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 24 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. OM4 increases the available bandwidth from 2,500 megahertz to 4,700 megahertz which in turn increases the maximum distance of 10 Gigabit runs from 300 meters to 550 meters.

The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 50/125 indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality Corning ClearCurve OM4 multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41.

This particular cable is Plenum Rated. Plenum spaces are the area between floors or above office areas for heating/cooling airflow. If an office were to catch fire, this plenum area could easily allow the spread of the fire to more floors or across the entire building. Plenum rated cables are jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP) for less toxicity during a fire.
Details
  • Part #11F3-424NH
  • Warranty:1 year
  • UPC Number:846568051159
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:43.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed90F1-50000 - Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
$2609.11
No Reviews
68F3-21160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
$23.59
(1 Review)
68F1-82410 - 8U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 24 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
8U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 24 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$306.51
No Reviews
31LC-31195 - LC Connector, 50/125µm Multimode (OM3/OM4), Black Housing / Aqua Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm – Corning Unicam 95-050-99-X
LC Connector, 50/125µm Multimode (OM3/OM4), Black Housing / Aqua Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm – Corning Unicam 95-050-99-X
$23.27
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping