Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

50-Micron OM3 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Cable

6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, GR_409-CORE, 10 Gbit, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot - Part #: 10E3-306NH

Contact us about availability

$278.68

Quantity Discount
5102050
$250.81$249.02$247.23$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

This 50-micron fiber optic cable is available by the spool and intended for short-range installations. It has six multimode fibers with a cladding diameter of 125 microns that is optimized for 850nm or 1300nm equipment. An Aramid yarn and black PVC jacket protects this indoor/outdoor multimode fiber cable from water and debris. Our UL-rated OM3 fiber optic cable supports 10Gbit internet speeds and is riser-rated for use with vertical trays and elevator shafts, depending on your application. Each 1000-foot spool of 50-micron multimode fiber cable comes with a lifetime warranty and full technical support.


Features
  • YOFC MaxBand® OM3 Bend Insensitive Multimode Fibers
  • Compliant with ISO/IEC 11801-1 OM3, IEC 60793-2-10 A1-OM3, and TIA-492AAAF A1-OM3 specifications.
  • Optimized for 850nm VCSEL
  • Superior geometry uniformity
  • Low attenuation
  • High bandwidth
  • Low diferential mode delay (DMD)
  • Very low macro-bending sensitivity
  • Coated with YOFC's proprietary dual layer UV curable acrylate

Apllications
  • Data centers
  • Data storage networks
  • High-performance computing centers
  • Offices
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • 1 & 10 & 40 & 100 & 400 Gb/s Ethernet
Details
  • Part #10E3-306NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568051289
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:20.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed90F1-50000 - Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
$2609.11
No Reviews
68F3-21160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
$23.59
(1 Review)
31LC-31195 - LC Connector, 50/125µm Multimode (OM3/OM4), Black Housing / Aqua Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm – Corning Unicam 95-050-99-X
LC Connector, 50/125µm Multimode (OM3/OM4), Black Housing / Aqua Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm – Corning Unicam 95-050-99-X
$23.27
No Reviews
68F2-10210 - 1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
$120.67
(1 Review)


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping