Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

Prysmian Bendbright Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125, Plenum Rated

Plenum 6 Strand Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Prysmian Bendbright Core, Yellow, Spool, 1000 foot - Part #: 11E3-Y006NH

In stock - Usually ships same day

$424.18

Quantity Discount
5102050
$381.76$379.04$376.31$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description

This is a yellow 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor plenum rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for long distance runs at high speeds. It is composed of 6 single-mode fibers (9 micron core) inside a water blocking aramid yarn wrapped in a yellow PVC outer jacket. Single mode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nano meters) or 1550nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The core and cladding of our yellow bulk indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality Prysmian Bendbright single-mode fiber that is ITU-T G.652.D/G.657.A1 compliant and backward compatible with other legacy single-mode fibers.


This particular cable is Plenum Rated. Plenum spaces are the area between floors or above office areas for heating/cooling airflow. If an office were to catch fire, this plenum area could easily allow the spread of the fire to more floors or across the entire building. Plenum rated cables are jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP) for less toxicity during a fire.

Details
  • Part #11E3-Y006NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568051487
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:28.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F1-10320 - 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 3 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 3 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$164.96
No Reviews
68F3-01160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex LC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex LC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$29.41
No Reviews
31LC-01295 - LC Connector, 8.3/125µm Single-mode (OS2), Blue Housing/Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm - Corning Unicam 95-200-99
LC Connector, 8.3/125µm Single-mode (OS2), Blue Housing/Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm - Corning Unicam 95-200-99
$24.11
No Reviews
90F1-50000 - Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
$2784.95
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping