Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

Plenum Fiber Distribution Cable, 62.5/125 OM1, Corning InfiniCor 300

24 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Corning InfiniCor 300, Plenum Rated, Orange, Spool, 1000ft - Part #: 11F2-224NH

In stock - Usually ships same day

$1946.24

Quantity Discount
5102050
$1751.62$1744.23$1736.84$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description This is a orange 1000 foot spool of plenum fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 24 Corning InfiniCor 300 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a orange PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The Graded-Step core and cladding of our orange bulk 62.5/125 distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality Corning InfiniCor 300 multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 492AAAA-A, IEC 60793-2-10 and ISO/IEC 111801 (type OM1 fiber).

This particular cable is Plenum Rated. Plenum spaces are the area between floors or above office areas for heating/cooling airflow. If an office were to catch fire, this plenum area could easily allow the spread of the fire to more floors or across the entire building. Plenum rated cables are jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP) for less toxicity during a fire.
Details
  • Part #11F2-224NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568051548
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:43.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed31SC-11195 - SC Connector, 62.5/125µm Multimode (OM1), Beige Housing & Boot, Boot 900µm/3.0mm - Corning 95-000-41 Unicam
SC Connector, 62.5/125µm Multimode (OM1), Beige Housing & Boot, Boot 900µm/3.0mm - Corning 95-000-41 Unicam
$20.98
No Reviews
68F3-10060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode SC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode SC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$13.55
No Reviews
90F1-50000 - Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
$2784.95
No Reviews
68F1-82410 - 8U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 24 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
8U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 24 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$306.51
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping