Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

2000ft Black 6 Fiber Outdoor Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Black, Riser Rated, Corning, Spool, 2000 foot - Part #: 10F3-2062H

In stock - Usually ships same day

$953.71

Quantity Discount
5102050
$858.34$854.72$851.10$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product

Alternate Lengths
1000ft2000ft
Product Description This is a black 2000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 62.5/125 indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 492AAAA-A, IEC 60793-2-10 and ISO/IEC 111801 (type OM1 fiber).

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.
Details
  • Part #10F3-2062H
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568052569
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:2000 feet
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:36.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F2-10210 - 1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
$120.67
(1 Review)
68F3-10060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode SC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode SC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$13.55
No Reviews
90F1-50000 - Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
$2784.95
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping