Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1000ft Aqua Plenum 12 Fiber Distribution Cable, 50/125, OM3

12 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125, Corning Clear Curve OM3, Plenum Rated, Aqua, Spool, 1000ft - Part #: 11F2-312NH

In stock - Usually ships same day

$807.48

Quantity Discount
5102050
$726.74$723.67$720.60$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description This is an aqua 1000 foot spool of plenum fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 12 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a aqua PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The Graded-Step core and cladding of our aqua bulk 50/125 distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality Corning Clear Curve OM3 multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41.

This particular cable is Plenum Rated. Plenum spaces are the area between floors or above office areas for heating/cooling airflow. If an office were to catch fire, this plenum area could easily allow the spread of the fire to more floors or across the entire building. Plenum rated cables are jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP) for less toxicity during a fire.
Details
  • Part #11F2-312NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568026812
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:30.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F3-20060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
$21.46
No Reviews
62F1-00112 - Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
$24.32
No Reviews
31F1-52310 - SC OM3 50um Fiber Optic Splice Connector, 900um boot, 900um fiber stub, 10-pack
SC OM3 50um Fiber Optic Splice Connector, 900um boot, 900um fiber stub, 10-pack
$68.14
No Reviews
68F2-10210 - 1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
$120.67
(1 Review)


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping