Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1000ft Aqua Plenum 6 Fiber Outdoor Fiber Cable, OM3, 10 Gbit

6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, GR-409-CORE, Plenum Rated, Aqua, Spool, 1000ft - Part #: 11E3-A306NH

In stock - Usually ships same day

$508.69

Quantity Discount
5102050
$457.82$454.56$451.29$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description Features:
  • multimode 50/125 OM3
  • Plenum Rated Aqua Indoor/Outdoor rated jacket

Applications
  • Outdoors in Duct
  • Indoors in the Plenum Space
  • Tray Installations

Cable Construction Details
  • Tight Buffered Fiber Dimension: 900μm, Nominal
  • Tight Buffer Color Code: As per TIA/EIA-598 standard or per customer requirement
  • Cable Strength: Water swellable aramid yarns are pulled in with tight buffered fibers under the outer jacket
  • Overall Sheath: UV Resistant Remguard Plenum Rated Polymer

Applicable Documents
  • TIA/EIA FOTP Standards 455
  • Color Coding of Fiber Optic Cables TIA/EIA-598
  • UL 910
  • GR-409-CORE
  • Compliant with ANSI/TIA-568-C.3 standard
Details
  • Part #11E3-A306NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568051456
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:28.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F2-10210 - 1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
$118.10
(1 Review)
62F1-00112 - Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
$24.32
No Reviews
15F1-42006 - 6 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 50/125 Multmode(Aqua Boot), OM3, LC/PC connectors, 3 meter
6 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 50/125 Multmode(Aqua Boot), OM3, LC/PC connectors, 3 meter
$21.93
No Reviews
90F1-20110 - LYNX 2000 One-Step Deluxe Fiber Cleaver
LYNX 2000 One-Step Deluxe Fiber Cleaver
$862.19
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping