Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

50-Micron OM3 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Cable

6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, Corning, 10 Gbit, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot - Part #: 10F3-306NH

In stock - Usually ships same day

$372.64

Quantity Discount
5102050
$335.37$333.96$332.54$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1000ft2000ft
Product Description

This is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.


The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 50/125 indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41.


This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.


Details:
  • 10Gbps over 300 meters
  • 1Gbps over 1000 meters
Details
  • Part #10F3-306NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568047336
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:20.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads

4 / 5 4/5 - July 08, 2020
DH (BEVERLY HILLS, CA)

I can't say much yet. Due to COVID-19 the install data has been pushed back and once we install we run a test and will have comments.

Customers Also Viewed31LC-31195 - LC Connector, 50/125µm Multimode (OM3/OM4), Black Housing / Aqua Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm – Corning Unicam 95-050-99-X
LC Connector, 50/125µm Multimode (OM3/OM4), Black Housing / Aqua Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm – Corning Unicam 95-050-99-X
$23.27
No Reviews
68F3-22160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Quad LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Quad LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
$41.12
No Reviews
68F1-82410 - 8U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 24 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
8U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 24 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$306.51
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping