Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) - Part Number: SCSC-11105
Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) - Part Number: SCSC-11105 Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) - Part Number: SCSC-11105 Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) - Part Number: SCSC-11105 Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) - Part Number: SCSC-11105
10.64
SCSC-11105
Special order - Call for lead time
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: SC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: SC Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 5 meters
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.22 lbs
Product Information

5 meter SC/SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable

This 5 meter (~16 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part No.
10SC-SC1
Length
1M
End A
End B
Connector Type
SC
SC
A1
A2
B1
B2
Insertion Loss
0.06
0.07
0.08
0.09
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show