HomeFiber OpticMultimode Duplex 50/125 • Part Number MPLC-32015

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 100 Gigabit Ethernet CFP/CXP 100GBase-SR10 to MTP(MPO)/LC (10 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 15 meter


Product Details
  • End 1: MTP Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: 10 LC Fanout Male Plugs
  • Length: 15 meters
  • Color: Aqua
  • Weight: 1.06 lbs
Part Number - MPLC-32015
Availability:
Contact us about availability
Special Price: $339.79
Quantity
Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping
CableWholesale is a top 100 Women owned Bay Area Business!

Plenum, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 40/100 Gig, 50/125, 15 Meter Fiber

This 15 meter (49.5 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / LC (MPO), 24 Strand cable with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 40/100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is duplex, and has a 50/125 micron core.
Have an opinion about this product?
Login to Write a review and share it!



CableWholesale is a USB Cables store. We also sell: HDMI Cables, DVI Cables, CAT5 Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, VGA Cables, Surge Protectors and more.

Common Tags: Parallel Optics, Multi-Strand, 24 Strand, Plenum, MTP / MTP, MPO, OM3, OM4

Reseller Ratings BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CableWholesale.Com, Cable Splicing, Livermore, CA GSA

[ © Copyright CableWholesale.com / National Technology ]
Last Updated: April 20, 2014