Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot) - Part Number: LCST-01220
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot) - Part Number: LCST-01220 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot) - Part Number: LCST-01220 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot) - Part Number: LCST-01220 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot) - Part Number: LCST-01220 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot) - Part Number: LCST-01220
32.80
LCST-01220
Available in 2-3 days
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: ST Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 20 meters
  • Color: Gray
  • Weight: 0.82 lbs
Product Information

20 meter LC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 65.6 foot

This 20 meter (~65 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show