HomeFiber OpticMultimode Duplex 62.5/125 • Part Number LCLC-11110-PL

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 10 meter (33 foot)


Product Details
  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: LC Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 10 meters
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.42 lbs
Part Number - LCLC-11110-PL
Availability:
Special order - Call for lead time
Special Price: $19.02
Quantity
Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping

10 meter Plenum LC/LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable

This 10 meter (~33 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated.

(Not for Home Theater)
Have an opinion about this product?
Login to Write a review and share it!

Alternate Lengths - click here to show

Part # / Description
Price
Quantity
$8.35
 
In stock - Usually ships same day
$9.01
 
Special order - Call for lead time
$9.55
 
In stock - Usually ships same day
$14.80
 
In stock - Usually ships same day
$9.99
 
In stock - Usually ships same day
$11.45
 
Contact us about availability
$10.83
 
In stock - Usually ships same day
$12.92
 
Contact us about availability
$13.65
 
In stock - Usually ships same day
$14.39
 
Contact us about availability
$16.01
 
In stock - Usually ships same day
$22.26
 
In stock - Usually ships same day
$24.07
 
In stock - Usually ships same day
$26.90
 
In stock - Usually ships same day
$30.51
 
In stock - Usually ships same day


CableWholesale is a USB Cables store. We also sell: HDMI Cables, DVI Cables, CAT5 Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, VGA Cables, Surge Protectors and more.

Common Tags: LC-LC, LCLC, Multi-mode, 62.5-125, fiber optic cord

Reseller Ratings BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CableWholesale.Com, Cable Splicing, Livermore, CA GSA

[ © Copyright CableWholesale.com / National Technology ]
Last Updated: April 23, 2014