HomeFiber OpticEthernet Fiber Converters • Part Number 72X6-04107

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter with TS-1000 Support


Product Details
Part Number - 72X6-04107
Availability:
DISCONTINUED
This product is no longer available.
Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping

The 72X6-04104 and 72X6-04107 are Multi-mode and Single-mode converters that convert 10/100BaseT copper signals to 100FX SC fiber optic signals. The 72X6-04104 is a Multi-mode converter that can convert signals up to 2km away, while the 72X6-04107 Single-mode converter send and receive signals over a 30km fiber optic cable. The converters are stand-alone or can be incorporated into an existing module converter chassis for easy management. The CableWholesale 61X6-40010 converter chassis is compatible with these modules. Both models offer SC format cabling connectors. The UTP port supports 72X6-04104/6301 Auto MDI/MDI-X and offer 4 DIP switches for managing the ports and functions on the modules. The modules further support Link Loss Forwarding Technology for easy network link failure management. Converters also support TS-1000 that designed to work with the 61X6-40016 converter series for remote configuration and status monitoring.
Have an opinion about this product?
Login to Write a review and share it!




BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CableWholesale.Com, Cable Splicing, Livermore, CA GSA

[ © Copyright CableWholesale.com / National Technology ]
Last Updated: December 20, 2014