Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 10 meter (33 foot) - Part Number: SCST-11110
Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 10 meter (33 foot) - Part Number: SCST-11110
25.02
SCST-11110
Special order - Call for lead time
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: SC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: ST Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 10 meters
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.42 lbs
Product Information

10 meter SC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 33 foot

This 10 meter (~33 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show