HomeFiber OpticEthernet Fiber Converters • Part Number 72X6-01102

1.25 Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver (2 km, 1310nm)


Product Details
Part Number - 72X6-01102
Availability:
DISCONTINUED
This product is no longer available.
Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping

The 72X6-01102 is a high performance and cost-effective multi-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 50 and 62.5 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 2km. The 72X6-01102 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 1310nm with a FP LD Laser Diode light source and has a LC connector.
Have an opinion about this product?
Login to Write a review and share it!




BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CableWholesale.Com, Cable Splicing, Livermore, CA GSA

[ © Copyright CableWholesale.com / National Technology ]
Last Updated: December 21, 2014