CableWholesale will be closed on Friday July 3rd.

Fiber Optic Cable, FC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, FC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 meter  (3.3 foot) - Part Number: FCST-11101
Fiber Optic Cable, FC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 meter  (3.3 foot) - Part Number: FCST-11101 Fiber Optic Cable, FC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 meter  (3.3 foot) - Part Number: FCST-11101 Fiber Optic Cable, FC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 meter  (3.3 foot) - Part Number: FCST-11101
4.60
FCST-11101
In stock - Usually ships same day
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: FC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: ST Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 1 meter
  • Weight: 0.16 lbs
Product Information

FC / ST, Multimode, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 1 Meter Fiber Optic Cables & More

We carry high-quality fiber optic cables including this FC/SC 1 meter (3.3 foot) Cable. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optics connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular Multimode fiber optic cable offers FC connectors on one end and SC connectors on the other, is duplex, and has a 62.5/125 micron core. A cable with these FC to SC fiber connectors would typically be used for data.
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.