Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Join us on Google+ View our videos on Youtube Join us on LinkedIn Read our Blog

Fiber Optic Cable, FC / ST, Singlemode, Simplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

FCST-00201
DISCONTINUED
This product is no longer available.
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568002922
  • End 1: FC Simplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: ST Simplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 1 meter
  • Weight: 0.06 lbs

Fiber Optic Cable, FC / ST, Singlemode, Simplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)


CableWholesale carries high-quality fiber optic cables including this FC/ST Cable. Singlemode cables can come with many different fiber optics connector types and a 9/125 core sizes. This particular Singlemode fiber optic cable offers an FC connector on one end and a ST connector on the other, is simplex, and has a 9/125 micron core. A cable with these FC/ST fiber connectors would typically be used for data.

If you are in need of custom product we do not list, including lengths you do not see, please use our Custom Cable Form to make a request for a quote.

There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.