HomeFiber OpticMultimode Duplex 62.5/125 • Part Number FCSC-11104

Fiber Optic Cable, FC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 4 meter (13 foot)


Product Details
  • End 1: FC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: FC Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 4 meters
  • Weight: 0.13 lbs
Part Number - FCSC-11104
Availability:
In stock - Usually ships same day
Special Price: $20.93
Quantity
Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping
CableWholesale is a top 100 Women owned Bay Area Business!

FC / SC, Multimode, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 4 Meter Fiber Optic Cables & More

We carry high-quality fiber optic cables including this FC/SC 4 meter (13 foot) Cable. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optics connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular Multimode fiber optic cable offers FC connectors on one end and SC connectors on the other, is duplex, and has a 62.5/125 micron core. A cable with these FC to SC fiber connectors would typically be used for data.
Have an opinion about this product?
Login to Write a review and share it!

Alternate Lengths - click here to show

Part # / Description
Price
Quantity
$6.24
 
In stock - Usually ships same day


CableWholesale is a USB Cables store. We also sell: HDMI Cables, DVI Cables, CAT5 Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, VGA Cables, Surge Protectors and more.

Common Tags: FC / SC, Multimode, Multi-mode, Duplex, Fiber Optic Cables, 62.5/125, Best, Connector, 4 Meter, 13ft

Reseller Ratings BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CableWholesale.Com, Cable Splicing, Livermore, CA GSA

[ © Copyright CableWholesale.com / National Technology ]
Last Updated: April 20, 2014