Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Join us on Google+ View our videos on Youtube Join us on LinkedIn Read our Blog

Fiber Optic Cable, FC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

FCSC-11101
DISCONTINUED
This product is no longer available.
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568002878
  • End 1: FC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 1 meter
  • Weight: 0.10 lbs

Fiber Optic Cable, FC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)


CableWholesale carries high-quality fiber optic cables including this FC/SC Cable. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optics connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular Multimode fiber optic cable offers FC connectors on one end and SC connectors on the other, is duplex, and has a 62.5/125 micron core. A cable with these FC to SC fiber connectors would typically be used for data.

If you are in need of custom product we do not list, including lengths you do not see, please use our Custom Cable Form to make a request for a quote.

Length
1M
End A
End B
Connector Type
FC
SC
A1
A2
B1
B2
Insertion Loss
0.20
0.16
0.16
0.18
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.