10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter with PoE

72X6-04109
DISCONTINUED
This product is no longer available.
Product Details

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter with PoE

The 72X6-04109 is new Power-over-Ethernet-converters that transfer data from 10/100BaseTX copper to fiber interfaces. These PoE Converters are designed to receive data and power from PoE networks and then to refer data out through fiber connections thus eliminating extra power cables to extend the usefulness of the network.
72x6-04109 Diagram
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.