1.25 Gbps Single-mode SFP Transceiver (up to 80 km)

This product is no longer available.
Product Details

1.25 Gbps Single-mode SFP Transceiver (up to 80 km)

The 72X6-02103 SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver provide flexibility for utilizing fiber Gigabit network connections in both data and telecommunication applications.
Support for Mini GBIC Connectivity

72X6-02103 SFP Transceiver Series transceivers support ZX standard optic with single-mode mini GBIC connectors. They provide signal amplification to transfer and receive data between two ends of mini GBIC ports.

Multi-Purpose Usage

72X6-02103 SFP transceivers can be used for distributed multi-processing, switch-to-switch interfaces, high-speed I/O file transfer, bus extension applications, and for a channel extender or data storage applications. The 72X6-02103 can be used in any Cablewholesale switch or modules that support SFP modules.

  • Add a 1000Base-ZX connection to LevelOne switchs with mini GBIC/SFP ports
  • Connect switches up to 80km away with each other
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • Easy to install and hot-swappable
  • Differential LVPECL input and output
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.