155 Mbps Single-mode SFP Transceiver (40 km)

72X6-01119
DISCONTINUED
This product is no longer available.
Product Details

155 Mbps Single-mode SFP Transceiver (40 km)

The 72X6-01119 is a high performance and costeffective single-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with 100BASE-FX, it provides up to 155 Mbps bi-directional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 9-micron fiber cables, it has increased transmission power to reach a distance of up to 40km. The 72X6-01119 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 1310nm with a FP-Laser Diode light source and has a LC connector.
  • 1310nm FP LD
  • Data Rate: 155Mbps, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with 100Base-FX of IEEE802.3u Standard
  • Compliance with FDDI PMD Standard
  • Compliance with ATM Standard
  • Eye Safety Designed to meet LASER Class 1 comply with EN60825-1
72x6-01119 Diagram
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.