Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Join us on Google+ View our videos on Youtube Join us on LinkedIn Read our Blog

155 Mbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver (40 km, TX/RX over 1310/1550nm)

155 Mbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver (40 km, TX/RX over 1310/1550nm)


The 72X6-01116 is a high performance, cost-effective SFP transceiver. It provides up to 155Mbps bi-directional data transfer rate at distances up to 40km on a single fiber core. These bi-directional SFP Transceivers allow data transfer in either direction through a single optical fiber by employing separate wavelengths travelling in either direction. The 72X6-01116 transmits using a wavelength of 1310nm and receives using a wavelength of 1550nm. When coupled with the Cablewholesale72X6-01117 transceiver which transmits at and receives at the opposite rates (1310nm TX and 1550nm RX) you get bi-direction data communication on a single fiber core.
  • 1310nm FP LD
  • Data Rate: 125~155Mbps, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement(MSA)
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface
  • Single LC Connector
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE802.3ah 100BASE-BX10-U
  • Compliance with FDDI PMD Standard
  • Compliance with ATM Standard
72x6-01116 Diagram
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.