Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Join us on Google+ View our videos on Youtube Join us on LinkedIn Read our Blog

155 Mbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver (2km)

155 Mbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver (2km)


The 72X6-01113 is a high performance and cost-effective multi-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with 100BASE-FX, it provides up to 155 Mbps bi-directional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 50 and 62.5 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 2km. The 72X6-01113 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 1310nm with an LED light source and has a LC connector.
  • 1310nm LED
  • Data Rate: 155Mbps, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement(MSA)
  • Compliance with 100Base-FX of IEEE802.3u Standard
  • Compliance with FDDI PMD Standard
  • compliance with ATM Standard
72x6-01113 Diagram
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.