1.25 Gbps Single-mode SFP Transceiver (120 km)

72X6-01111
DISCONTINUED
This product is no longer available.
Product Details

1.25 Gbps Single-mode SFP Transceiver (120 km)

The 72X6-01111 is a high performance and cost-effective single-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 9 micron fiber cables, it has increased transmission power to reach a distance of up to 120km. The 72X6-01111 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 1550nm with a DFB Laser Diode light source and has a LC connector.
72x6-01111 Diagram
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.