1.25 Gbps Single-mode SFP Transceiver (10 km)

72X6-01110
DISCONTINUED
This product is no longer available.
Product Details

1.25 Gbps Single-mode SFP Transceiver (10 km)

The 72X6-01110 is a high performance and cost-effective single-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bidirectional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 9 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 10km. The 72X6-01110 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 1310nm with a FP Laser Diode light source and has a LC connector.
  • 1310nm FPLD
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/DC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25Gbps
  • Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06bps
  • No configuration or installation software required
  • Eye Safety Designed to meet LASER Class 1 comply with EN60825-1
72x6-01110 Diagram
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.