Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Join us on Google+ View our videos on Youtube Join us on LinkedIn Read our Blog

1.25 Gbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver (20km, TX/RX over 1310/1550nm)

1.25 Gbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver (20km, TX/RX over 1310/1550nm)


The 72X6-01106 is a high performance, cost-effective SFP transceiver. It provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate at distances up to 20km on a single fiber core. These bi-directional SFP Transceivers allow data transfer in either direction through a single optical fiber by employing separate wavelengths travelling in either direction. The 72X6-01106 transmits using a wavelength of 1310nm and receives using a wavelength of 1550nm. When coupled with the Cablewholesale 72X6-01107 transceiver which transmits at and receives at the opposite rates (1310nm TX and 1550nm RX) you get bi-direction data communication on a single fiber core.
  • 1310nm FP LD
  • Multi Data Rate: from 125M to 1.25Gbps, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement(MSA)
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25Gbps
  • Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06bps
  • No configuration or installation software required
  • Eye Safety Designed to meet LASER Class 1 comply with EN60825-1
72x6-01106 Diagram
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.