1.25 Gbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver (10km, TX/RX over 1310/1550nm)

72X6-01104
DISCONTINUED
This product is no longer available.
Product Details

1.25 Gbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver (10km, TX/RX over 1310/1550nm)

The 72X6-01104 is a high performance, costeffective SFP transceiver. It provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate at distances up to 10km on a single fiber core. These bi-directional SFP Transceivers allow data transfer in either direction through a single optical fiber by employing separate wavelengths travelling in either direction. The 72X6-01104 transmits using a wavelength of 1310nm and receives using a wavelength of 1550nm. When coupled with the Cablewholesale 72X6-01105 transceiver which transmits at and receives at the opposite rates (1310nm TX and 1550nm RX) you get bi-direction data communication on a single fiber core.
72x6-01104 Diagram
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.