Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Join us on Google+ View our videos on Youtube Join us on LinkedIn Read our Blog

1.25 Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver (2 km, 1310nm)

72X6-01102
DISCONTINUED
This product is no longer available.
Product Details

1.25 Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver (2 km, 1310nm)

The 72X6-01102 is a high performance and cost-effective multi-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 50 and 62.5 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 2km. The 72X6-01102 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 1310nm with a FP LD Laser Diode light source and has a LC connector.
72x6-01102 Diagram
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.