100BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber Optic PCI Card (ST)

70X5-01102
DISCONTINUED
This product is no longer available.
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • Connection: ST Female Fiber Port
  • Weight: 0.33 lbs

100BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber Optic PCI Card (ST)

70X5-01102 is a PCI Fast Ethernet Board that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-FX standards. Four LED indicators (LINK, ACT, COL and FDX) on the bracket will help to oversee the network/board link, activities, collision and full-duplex status (2km).
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3 standard Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX
  • 2x ST (Multimode) jacks for TX/RX
  • 50 or 62.5/125 optical fiber
  • Half duplex: 412m max. fiber length
  • Full duplex: 2000m max. fiber length
  • Transmission and speed: PCI-Bus, 100Mbps full or half duplex
  • Diagnostic LEDs for Link, Activity, Collision and FDX
  • Supports all current OS including Linux
  • Power consumption: 5V DC 2.0A
70x5-01102 Diagram
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.