HomeFiber OpticSinglemode Duplex 9/125 • Part Number 10F2-006NH

6 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9/125, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot


Product Details
  • End 1: Bare end
  • End 2: Bare end
  • Length: 1000 feet
  • Color: Yellow
  • Weight: 18.00 lbs
Part Number - 10F2-006NH
Availability:
Contact us about availability
Special Price: $248.52
Quantity
Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping

1000 foot 6 Fiber Yellow Indoor Distribution Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable Spool

This is a yellow bulk 1000 foot spool of fiber optic distribution cable intended for long distance runs at high speeds. It is composed of 6 singlemode fibers (9 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a yellow PVC outer jacket. Single mode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The core and cladding of our yellow bulk distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality singlemode fiber that is ITU-T G.652.D compliant and backwards compatible with other legacy singlemode fibers.

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.
Have an opinion about this product?
Login to Write a review and share it!



CableWholesale is a USB Cables store. We also sell: HDMI Cables, DVI Cables, CAT5 Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, VGA Cables, Surge Protectors and more.

Common Tags: SMF, 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding, mono-mode optical fiber, single-mode fiber, single-mode optical waveguide, uni-mode fiber

Reseller Ratings BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CableWholesale.Com, Cable Splicing, Livermore, CA GSA

[ © Copyright CableWholesale.com / National Technology ]
Last Updated: April 24, 2014