HomeNetwork & PhoneEthernet Fiber Converters • Part Number 72X6-04103

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter (ST)


Product Details
Part Number - 72X6-04103
Availability:
DISCONTINUED
This product is no longer available.
Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping

We provide a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The 72X6-04103 media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in both multi- and single mode via fiber-optic cabling, able to transmit signals up to 2km. Each Media Converter provides a 10/100BaseT/TX (ST) auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed. The converters are IEEE802.3 10Base and 802.3u 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX compliant.
Have an opinion about this product?
Login to Write a review and share it!




BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CableWholesale.Com, Cable Splicing, Livermore, CA GSA

[ © Copyright CableWholesale.com / National Technology ]
Last Updated: December 19, 2014