HomeNetwork & PhoneEthernet Fiber Converters • Part Number 72X6-03100

10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX10 SMF SC Converter


Product Details
Part Number - 72X6-03100
Availability:
DISCONTINUED
This product is no longer available.
Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping

The Web Smart Media Converter 72X6-03100 is designed to make conversion between 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-LX10 SMF SC Ethernet. With web-based management, the network administrator can logon to the converter remotely to monitor, configure and control the status of each unit. The overall network reliability is enhanced, and the network efficiency is also improved to accommodate and deliver high bandwidth applications.
Have an opinion about this product?
Login to Write a review and share it!




BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CableWholesale.Com, Cable Splicing, Livermore, CA GSA

[ © Copyright CableWholesale.com / National Technology ]
Last Updated: December 19, 2014