Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Join us on Google+ View our videos on Youtube Join us on LinkedIn Read our Blog

Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 8 meter

10.74
STST-01208
Available in 2-3 days
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 8 meters
  • Color: Yellow
  • Weight: 0.18 lbs
Quantity Discounts:
QtyPrice
1$10.74
20$9.66
50$9.22
100$8.77
250+CALL
Quantity 1 20 50 100 250+
Price $10.74 $9.66 $9.22 $8.77 CALL
10.74

Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 8 meter

This 8 meter (~26 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show