Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us

SC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 20 meter

Product Details
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:20 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.42 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot)

Part # SCST-01220
In stock - Usually ships same day

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 7m 10m 15m 20m

This 20 meter (~65 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close