Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Join us on Google+ View our videos on Youtube Join us on LinkedIn Read our Blog

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

11.87
SCST-01210
Available in 2-3 days
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568023446
  • End 1: SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 10 meters
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.22 lbs
Quantity Discounts:
QtyPrice
1$11.87
20$10.68
50$10.19
100$9.69
250+CALL
Quantity 1 20 50 100 250+
Price $11.87 $10.68 $10.19 $9.69 CALL
11.87

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

This 10 meter (~33 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show