Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)

15.63
SCSC-01215
In stock - Usually ships same day
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568043338
  • End 1: SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 15 meters
  • Color: Gray
  • Weight: 0.32 lbs
Quantity Discounts:
QtyPrice
1$15.63
20$14.07
50$13.42
100$12.76
250+CALL
Quantity 1 20 50 100 250+
Price $15.63 $14.07 $13.42 $12.76 CALL
15.63

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)

This 15 meter (~49 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show