CableWholesale will be closed on Friday July 3rd.

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 8 meter (26.2 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 8 meter (26.2 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01208
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 8 meter (26.2 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01208 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 8 meter (26.2 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01208 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 8 meter (26.2 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01208 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 8 meter (26.2 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01208 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 8 meter (26.2 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01208 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 8 meter (26.2 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01208 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 8 meter (26.2 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01208 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 8 meter (26.2 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01208
23.73
LCSC-01208
Available in 2-3 days
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • Converts: Converts back and forth between LC Male Fiber Plug and SC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: SC Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 8 meters
  • Weight: 0.34 lbs
Product Information

8 meter LC/SC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable

This 8 meter (~26 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show