Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Join us on Google+ View our videos on Youtube Join us on LinkedIn Read our Blog

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)

8.48
LCLC-01202
In stock - Usually ships same day
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568025990
  • End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 2 meters
  • Color: Yellow
  • Weight: 0.06 lbs
Quantity Discounts:
QtyPrice
1$8.48
50$7.63
100$7.28
250$6.93
500+CALL
Quantity 1 50 100 250 500+
Price $8.48 $7.63 $7.28 $6.93 CALL
8.48

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)


This 2 meter (~6 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

If you are in need of custom product we do not list, including lengths you do not see, please use our Custom Cable Form to make a request for a quote.

5.0 / 5.0 5.0 / 5.0 (2 reviews)
Login to review this product
5 / 5 5/5 - January 25, 2017
SK (Green Bay, WI)

Quality Jumpers

5 / 5 5/5 - November 02, 2016
KM (Cedar City, UT)

Everything was received in a timely manner and the order was accurate.

Alternate Lengths - click to show